[September-2020]Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps PDF Instant Download[Q52-Q68]

2020/September Latest Braindump2go 300-430 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-430 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
A user is trying to connect to a wireless network that is configured for WPA2-Enterprise security using a corporate laptop.
The CA certificate for the authentication server has been installed on the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the laptop.
The user has been prompted to enter the credentials multiple times, but the authentication has not succeeded. What is causing the issue?

A. There is an IEEE invalid 802.1X authentication policy on the authentication server.
B. The user Active Directory account is locked out after several failed attempts.
C. There is an invalid 802.1X authentication policy on the authenticator.

D. The laptop has not received a valid IP address from the wireless controller.

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers.
Which protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

A. SOAP/XML
B. NMSP
C. CAPWAP
D. SNMP

Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION 54
A company is deploying wireless PCs on forklifts within its new 10,000-square-foot (3048-square- rneter) facility.
The clients are configured for PEAP-MS-CHAPv2 with WPA TKIP. Users report that applications frequently drop when the clients roam between access points on the floor.
A professional site survey was completed.
Which configuration change is recommended to improve the speed of client roaming?

A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-TLS
C. WPA AES
D. WPA2 AES

Answer: D
Explanation:
WPA2 AES (Enterprise) is supported for CCKM, Cisco Centralized Key Management, which facilitates distributing client session keys to neighboring APs for a faster more seamless roaming experience.

QUESTION 55
An engineer is troubleshooting rogue access points that are showing up in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
What is maximum number of APS the engineer can use to contain an identified rogue access point in the WLC?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 5

Answer: B
Explanation:
Enter the maximum number of Cisco APs to actively contain the rogue client [1-4].
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan- controllers/112045-handling-rogue-cuwn-00.html

QUESTION 56
The IT manager is asking the wireless team to get a report for all guest user associations during the past two weeks. In which two formats can Cisco Prime save this report? (Choose two.)

A. CSV
B. PDF
C. XLS
D. DOC
E. plain text

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-2/user/guide/bk_CiscoPrimeInfrastructure_3_2_0_UserGuide/bk_CiscoPrimeInfrastructure_3_2_0_User Guide_chapter_01010.html

QUESTION 57
Which devices can be tracked with the Cisco Context Aware Services?

A. wired and wireless devices
B. wireless devices
C. wired devices
D. Cisco certified wireless devices

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/context-aware-software/110836-cas-faq.html

QUESTION 58
All APs are receiving multicast traffic, instead of only the APs that need it. What is the cause of this problem?

A. The multicast group includes all APs
B. The wrong multicast address was used
C. The multicast group is assigned the wrong VLAN
D. Multicast IGMP snooping is not enabled

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
An IT team is growing quickly and needs a solution for management device access.
The solution must authenticate users from an external repository instead of the current local on the WLC, and it must also identify the user and determine what level of access users should have.
Which protocol do you recommend to achieve these goals?

A. network policy server
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure would show rogue APs detected since a point in time?

A. New Rogue APs
B. Rogue AP Events
C. Rogue APs
D. Rogue AP Count Summary

Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 61
After receiving an alert regarding a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located.
The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines the rogue device is actually inside the campus.
The engineer determines the rogue to be a security threat and decides to stop it from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network.
What is the fastest way to disable the rogue?

A. Go to the location the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power.
B. Create an SSID on WLAN controller resembling the SSID of the rogue to spoof it and disable clients from connecting to it.
C. Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime.
D. Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime to contained.

Answer: A
Explanation:
As MSE is used and location of Rogue is identified, the fastest way to disable the rogue is to disable the power.
Option C is incorrect because if Rogue is identified as malicious then it just sends a “ALERT” alarm in cisco prime, but the rogue is not disabled.

QUESTION 62
A network engineer is configuring a Cisco AireOS WLC environment for central web authentication using Cisco ISE.
The controllers are configured using auto-anchor for the guest network.
Which three components must be implemented for the foreign WLC? (Choose three.)

A. DHCP RADIUS profiling enabled.
B. HTTP RADIUS profiling enabled.
C. UDP/1812-1813 open to ISE
D. downloadable preauth ACL on ISE
E. local preauth ACL on WLC
F. WLAN Layer 2 security

Answer: CF
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-Guide/Enterprise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/WirelessNetwork_GuestAccessService.pdf

QUESTION 63
An engineer is adding APs to an existing VoWLAN to allow for location based services. Which option will the primary change be to the network?

A. increased transmit power on all APs
B. moving to a bridging model
C. AP footprint
D. cell overlap would decrease
E. triangulation of devices

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company in the most efficient way possible.
The wireless network must support 32 VLANs for 300 employees in different departments.
Which solution must the engineer choose?

A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
B. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE for VLAN assignment according to different user roles.
C. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
D. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.

Answer: B
Explanation:
One of the primary advantage of ISE and 802.1x with COA is to use user groups and put them on the appropriate VLAN after authentication.

QUESTION 65
A corporation has recently implemented a BYOD policy at their HQ.
Which two risks should the security director be concerned about? (Choose two.)

A. network analyzers
B. malware
C. lost and stolen devices
D. keyloggers
E. unauthorized users

Answer: BC

QUESTION 66
An engineer is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller.
The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients.
The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy.
What is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

A. HR_ACL appended with BASE_ACL
B. HR_ACL only
C. BASE_ACL appended with HR_ACL
D. BASE_ACL only

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
Which AP model of the Cisco Aironet Active Sensor is used with Cisco DNA Center?

A. 1800s
B. 3600e
C. 3800s
D. 4800i

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
A FlexConnect remote office deployment is using five 2702i APs indoors and two 1532i APs outdoors.
When a code upgrade is performed and FlexConnect Smart AP Image Upgrade is leveraged, but no FlexConnect Master AP has been configured, how many image transfers between the WLC and APs will occur?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 7

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-430.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y–JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-430 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-430-Dumps(51-61).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-430-PDF(39-50).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-430-PDF-Dumps(17-27).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-430-VCE(28-38).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-430-VCE-Dumps(62-72).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!