[November-2021]JN0-1302 Dumps JN0-1302 111Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q81-Q101]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-1302 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 81
You are asked to design security policies based on team membership.
Which access control methodology should you use in this scenario?

A. non-discretionary access control
B. role-based access control
C. mandatory access control
D. discretionary access control

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the leaf devices.
B. You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the leaf devices.
C. You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the spine devices.
D. You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the spine devices.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 83
You are asked to deploy data classification measures in your network. You are analyzing an e-mail and notice several employees in the cc list but the e-mail does not appear to contain any sensitive data, such as security logs or financial reports.
In this scenario, how should this data be classified?

A. public
B. encrypted
C. restricted
D. private

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Which two statements describe SDN? (Choose two.)

A. SDN can alleviate the need for manually configuring each network device.
B. SDN moves forwarding functions to a centralized management platform.
C. SDN combines the control plane and the forwarding plane into a single fabric.
D. SDN moves compute intensive functions to a centralized controller.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 85
Which two Layer 2 Data Center Interconnect redundancy options support active/active forwarding? (Choose two.)

A. VPLSLAG
B. point-to-point LAG
C. EVPN multihoming
D. VPLS multihoming

Answer: CD

QUESTION 86
Your company wants to expand operations and build small data centers in locations where it is difficult to maintain physical routing equipment. You must recommend a Juniper product that minimizes this issue.
Which product would you recommend in this situation?

A. MX104
B. vMX
C. vRR
D. Virtual Chassis

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which protocol is used to exchange control information between the participating multichassis LAG (MC-LAG) peers?

A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. ICCP
D. VCCP

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
You are developing an automation strategy and have been given the requirements below.
The tool chosen must be supported by multiple vendors. The tool chosen must not install a client on the networking devices. The tool chosen must support open standards communication methods.
Which tool satisfies the requirements?

A. Ansible
B. SLAX
C. Chef
D. Puppet

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You are in discussions with the WAN team about implementing a Data Center interconnect between DC-A and DC-B, as shown in the exhibit.

What are two protocols that would support your Data Center Interconnect requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Layer 3 VPN
B. OVSDB
C. BGP
D. H-VPLS

Answer: AC

QUESTION 90
You are designing an IP fabric ASN scheme using EBGP.
What are two acceptable ranges in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. 0-512
B. 100001-199999
C. 64512-65535
D. 4200000000-4294967294

Answer: CD

QUESTION 91
Your corporate network consists of four data centers. Your data centers are already running EVPN- VXLAN over an IP fabric. You are asked to design a strategy for Layer 3 data center interconnectivity.
Which two methods would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. EVPN Type-6 routes
B. L2VPN
C. L3VPN
D. EVPN Type-5 routes

Answer: CD

QUESTION 92
You are designing an EVPN/VXLAN overlay network for your data center. You are planning on reusing some of your existing devices that do not support VXLAN routing.
Which gateway model should be deployed to support this architecture?

A. spine gateway
B. leaf gateway
C. server based gateway
D. underlay gateway

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
You are asked to design a DCI that offers policy control, active/active multihoming with load balancing, and minimizes flooding of BUM traffic.
Which DCI implementation satisfies these requirements?

A. EVPN
B. circuit cross-connect
C. BGP Layer 2 VPN
D. VPLSLAG

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Your company is deploying a private cloud based on OpenStack and has selected Contrail Networking as their SDN controller. As part of this solution, you must implement distributed firewall capabilities.
In this scenario, which Contrail component implements this function?

A. vRouter
B. vSwitch
C. compute node
D. installer

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Given the physical layout of the data center shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. A single access tier exists for an entire row of servers.
B. Each rack is managed as a single unit within the data center.
C. Cable run lengths are minimized.
D. The layout requires minimal uplinks.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 96
You are designing a QoS scheme for your data center. You must ensure lossless Ethernet.
What are three protocols that would be used in this scenario? (Choose three.)

A. TRILL
B. SPB
C. ETS
D. DCBx
E. PFC

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 97
Which two statements are correct when considering redundancy in a data center design? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Chassis is not supported in IP fabric designs.
B. Routing protocols in an IP fabric must support ECMP.
C. Redundant power supplies should be wired to the same PDU.
D. LAG between a server and an IP fabric should be on separate physical leaf devices.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 98
Which statement is correct about end-of-row (EoR) access switch designs when compared to top-of- rack (ToR) designs?

A. Large EoR designs provide more flexibility for connection types.
B. EoR designs require fewer cable connections to all servers.
C. EoR designs typically provide fewer access devices to manage.
D. Large EoR designs minimize the overall cable length required to connect to all servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Which two elements are available to implement security within a vRouter managed by Contrail? (Choose two.)

A. Security Policy
B. Security Group
C. IPsecVPN
D. Network Policy

Answer: BD

QUESTION 100
You need to ensure that no single point of failure exists in a new data center that will be deployed.

Referring to the exhibit, which two technologies will accomplish this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Chassis
B. LLDP
C. MC-LAG
D. LAG

Answer: AC

QUESTION 101
You are designing a Layer 3 Clos fabric architecture for a new data center network infrastructure. You use IBGP for the underlay control plane of the fabric.
Which devices must support BGP route reflection and BGP ADD-PATH?

A. spine nodes
B. leaf nodes
C. fabric interconnect routers
D. fabric perimeter routers

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-1302.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 PDF and JN0-1302 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HpW4sqBtuD_owS80swM-6OHwFbx3oegx?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go JN0-1302 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-1302-PDF-Dumps(81-101).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!