[November-2020]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 350-701 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 350-701 163Q Instant Download[Q96-Q116]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 96
Which exfiltration method does an attacker use to hide and encode data inside DNS requests and queries?

A. DNS tunneling
B. DNSCrypt
C. DNS security
D. DNSSEC

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://learn-umbrellA.cisco.com/cloud-security/dns-tunneling

QUESTION 97
Which algorithm provides encryption and authentication for data plane communication?

A. AES-GCM
B. SHA-96
C. AES-256
D. SHA-384

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
How does Cisco Umbrella archive logs to an enterprise-owned storage?

A. by using the Application Programming Interface to fetch the logs
B. by sending logs via syslog to an on-premises or cloud-based syslog server
C. by the system administrator downloading the logs from the Cisco Umbrella web portal
D. by being configured to send logs to a self-managed AWS S3 bucket

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.umbrellA.com/deployment-umbrella/docs/log-management

QUESTION 99
In which cloud services model is the tenant responsible for virtual machine OS patching?

A. IaaS
B. UCaaS
C. PaaS
D. SaaS

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cmswire.com/cms/information-management/cloud-service-models-iaas-saas-paashow-microsoft-office-365-azure-fit-in-021672.php

QUESTION 100
Which two descriptions of AES encryption are true? (Choose two.)

A. AES is less secure than 3DES.
B. AES is more secure than 3DES.
C. AES can use a 168-bit key for encryption.
D. AES can use a 256-bit key for encryption.
E. AES encrypts and decrypts a key three times in sequence.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://gpdb.docs.pivotal.io/43190/admin_guide/topics/ipsec.html

QUESTION 101
Which technology is used to improve web traffic performance by proxy caching?

A. WSA
B. Firepower
C. FireSIGHT
D. ASA

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
Which two statements about a Cisco WSA configured in Transparent mode are true? (Choose two.)

A. It can handle explicit HTTP requests.
B. It requires a PAC file for the client web browser.
C. It requires a proxy for the client web browser.
D. WCCP v2-enabled devices can automatically redirect traffic destined to port 80.
E. Layer 4 switches can automatically redirect traffic destined to port 80.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 103
Which action controls the amount of URI text that is stored in Cisco WSA logs files?

A. Configure the datasecurityconfig command
B. Configure the advancedproxyconfig command with the HTTPS subcommand
C. Configure a small log-entry size.
D. Configure a maximum packet size.

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
Which technology reduces data loss by identifying sensitive information stored in public computing environments?

A. Cisco SDA
B. Cisco Firepower
C. Cisco HyperFlex
D. Cisco Cloudlock

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/cloudlock/cisco-cloudlock-clouddata-security-datasheet.pdf

QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit. What does the number 15 represent in this configuration?

A. privilege level for an authorized user to this router
B. access list that identifies the SNMP devices that can access the router
C. interval in seconds between SNMPv3 authentication attempts
D. number of possible failed attempts until the SNMPv3 user is locked out

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
Which network monitoring solution uses streams and pushes operational data to provide a near real-time view of activity?

A. SNMP
B. SMTP
C. syslog
D. model-driven telemetry

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://developer.cisco.com/docs/ios-xe/#!streaming-telemetry-quick-start-guide

QUESTION 107
Which feature is supported when deploying Cisco ASA within AWS public cloud?

A. multiple context mode
B. user deployment of Layer 3 networks
C. IPv6
D. clustering

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa96/asav/quick-start-book/asav-96-qsg/asav-aws.html

QUESTION 108
Which proxy mode must be used on Cisco WSA to redirect TCP traffic with WCCP?

A. transparent
B. redirection
C. forward
D. proxy gateway

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/web-security-appliance/117940-qa-wsa-00.html

QUESTION 109
An MDM provides which two advantages to an organization with regards to device management? (Choose two.)

A. asset inventory management
B. allowed application management
C. Active Directory group policy management
D. network device management
E. critical device management

Answer: AB

QUESTION 110
Which Talos reputation center allows you to track the reputation of IP addresses for email and web traffic?

A. IP Blacklist Center
B. File Reputation Center
C. AMP Reputation Center
D. IP and Domain Reputation Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 111
Under which two circumstances is a CoA issued? (Choose two.)

A. A new authentication rule was added to the policy on the Policy Service node.
B. An endpoint is deleted on the Identity Service Engine server.
C. A new Identity Source Sequence is created and referenced in the authentication policy.
D. An endpoint is profiled for the first time.
E. A new Identity Service Engine server is added to the deployment with the Administration personA.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html

QUESTION 112
Which statement about the configuration of Cisco ASA NetFlow v9 Secure Event Logging is true?

A. To view bandwidth usage for NetFlow records, the QoS feature must be enabled.
B. A sysopt command can be used to enable NSEL on a specific interface.
C. NSEL can be used without a collector configured.
D. A flow-export event type must be defined under a policy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
Which benefit does endpoint security provide the overall security posture of an organization?

A. It streamlines the incident response process to automatically perform digital forensics on the endpoint.
B. It allows the organization to mitigate web-based attacks as long as the user is active in the domain.
C. It allows the organization to detect and respond to threats at the edge of the network.
D. It allows the organization to detect and mitigate threats that the perimeter security devices do not detect.

Answer: D

QUESTION 114
An engineer configured a new network identity in Cisco Umbrella but must verify that traffic is being routed through the Cisco Umbrella network. Which action tests the routing?

A. Ensure that the client computers are pointing to the on-premises DNS servers.
B. Enable the Intelligent Proxy to validate that traffic is being routed correctly.
C. Add the public IP address that the client computers are behind to a Core Identity.
D. Browse to http://welcome.umbrellA.com/to validate that the new identity is working.

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
What is a language format designed to exchange threat intelligence that can be transported over the TAXII protocol?

A. STIX
B. XMPP
C. pxGrid
D. SMTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 116
When using Cisco AMP for Networks, which feature copies a file to the Cisco AMP cloud for analysis?

A. Spero analysis
B. dynamic analysis
C. sandbox analysis
D. malware analysis

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 350-701 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-701-Dumps(57-71).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-701-PDF(119-137).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-701-PDF-Dumps(72-87).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-701-VCE(88-100).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-701-VCE-Dumps(101-118).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!