[April-2021]JN0-663 Dumps VCE JN0-663 242 Free Download in Braindump2go[Q214-Q230]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-663 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-663 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 214
The link between CE1 and PE1 has a history of flapping To avoid the impact that flapping causes to the network you decide to use route damping
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. Dampened routes decay at a sliding rate known as half-life
B. Routes become dampened when the configured max-suppress value is reached
C. Dampening is enabled on interfaces
D. Dampened routes become active when their figure of merit drops below the reuse value.

Answer: A

QUESTION 215
You are troubleshooting a problem with a BGP peer where BGP routes are not being accepted from that peer.
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct*? (Choose two)

A. Term 0 is missing a terminating action that allows BGP routes to be accepted
B. You cannot have terminating actions outside of terms.
C. The reject at the end of the policy is preventing the routes from being accepted.
D. Term 0 is missing a route-fitter that specifies the allowed routes

Answer: BC

QUESTION 216
Which two statements regarding Ethernet segments (ES) are correct? (Choose two)

A. The Type-1 EVPN route will indicate if the ES is all-active or single-active.
B. The Type-4 EVPN route will be used to elect the designated forwarder for the ES.
C. The Type-2 EVPN route will indicate if there is a designated forwarder on the ES.
D. The Type-3 EVPN route will be used for the aliasing function to load-balance to the ES

Answer: AC

QUESTION 217
You have a Layer 3 VPN established between PE-1 and PE-2 to allow communication between CE-1 and CE-2. You want to establish communication between CE-1 and CE-2.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. You will need a VRF import policy on PE-2 to advertise the OSPF routes learned from CE-2 through the Layer 3 VPN
B. You will need a VRF export policy on PE-2 to redistribute the OSPF routes learned from CE-2 through the Layer 3 VPN
C. You will need a BGP export policy on PE-1 to redistribute the OSPF routes learned from PE-2 to the CE1 BGP neighbor
D. You will need a VRF import policy on PE-1 to receive the OSPF routes learned from PE-2 through the Layer 3 VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 218
You are considering different MPLS VPN connectivity options of a new customer deployment. Your customer requires shared LSPs Layer 2 connectivity and auto-provisioning.
Which type of VPN satisfies the requirements?

A. BGP Layer 3 VPNs
B. circuit cross-connects
C. BGP Layer 2 VPNs
D. LDP Layer 2 circuits

Answer: C

QUESTION 219
Referring to the exhibit, which OSPFv3 configuration is implemented on router R1?

A. set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.0 interface ge-0/0/0.0
set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.1 interface ge-0/0/1.0
set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.1 virtual-link neighbor-id 172.16.1.2
B. set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.0 interface ge-0/0/0.0
set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.1 interface ge-0/0/1.0
set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.1 interface ge-0/0/0.0 interface-type p2p
C. set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.0 interface ge-0/0/0.0
set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.1 interface ge-0/0/1.0
set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.1 interface ge-0/0/0.0 secondary
D. set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.0 interface ge-0/0/0.0
set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.1 interface ge-0/0/1.0
set protocols ospf3 area 0.0.0.1 interface ge-0/0/0.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 220
You have a mixed vendor EVPN environment and you need to ensure VXLAN interoperability between all devices In this scenario which statement is correct?

A. You should only use Type 6 and Type 2 routes
B. You should only use pure Type 2 routes
C. You should only use Type 2 and Type 5 routes.
D. You should only use pure Type 5 routes

Answer: C

QUESTION 221
Referring to the exhibit, there is an Layer 3 VPN setup that connects sites CE-A-1. CE-A-2 and CE-A-3 together Host-1 can communicate with Host-3. but Host-1 cannot communicate with Host-2.
What must you do to solve the problem?

A. Use the auto-export command in both routing instances
B. Change the route distinguisher in both routing instances to the same value.
C. Use the next-table configuration statement for static routes in the corresponding routing instances.
D. Use BGP instead of static routing between the CE and PE devices

Answer: A

QUESTION 222
You are providing camer-of-carner VPN services for AS 100 and AS 200.
You want to distribute MPLS labels between your PE routers and the AS 100 and AS 200 CE routers.
What must be enabled to accomplish this task?

A. Use BGP with the labeled-unicast address family enabled
B. Use RSVP with the tunnel-services parameter enabled
C. Use BGP with the inet-vpn address family enabled
D. Use RSVP with the lsp-set parameter enabled

Answer: C

QUESTION 223
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct for a route advertised by R1 towards R4? (Choose two )

A. The BGP next hop is set to 192.168.2.2 by R2
B. The BGP next hop is set to 14.1.1.1 by R2
C. The AS path is set to null by R2
D. The AS path is set to 150 by R2

Answer: B

QUESTION 224
What is the purpose of the duster-list attribute within a BGP route reflector group?

A. to disable internal cluster re-advertisements
B. to define the router that first advertised the route to the route reflector
C. to override the router 10 value within the cluster
D. to facilitate loop detection within the route reflector network

Answer: D

QUESTION 225
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. The BGP session between R1 and R2 will fail to establish correctly due to an NLRI mismatch
B. The BGP session between R1 and R2 will establish correctly and the met unicast and the met6 unicast NLRIs will pass routing information
C. The BGP session between R1 and R2 will establish correctly and only the inet6 unicast NLRI will pass routing information
D. The BGP session between R1 and R2 will establish correctly and only the met unicast NLRI will pass routing information

Answer: B

QUESTION 226
R2 has IS-IS adjacencies with R3 and R4. You want to ensure that R2 has both a level 1 and level 2 adjacency to both R3 and R4 but R2 only has one adjacency with R4.
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change will solve this issue?

A. Change the IS-IS area on R2 to match R4.
B. Change the IS-IS area on R4 to match R2
C. Remove the level 1 disable configuration from R4
D. Remove the level 1 disable configuration from R2

Answer: B

QUESTION 227
Two CE devices (CE-1 and CE-2) belong to the same customer and connect into a single PE device (PE-1). However, the CE devices cannot communicate with each other.
You want to allow the CE devices to communicate with each other
Referring to the exhibit, which action would solve the problem?

A. Configure both routing instances with the set routing-opt ions auto-export-statement
B. Configure both routing instances with the set routing-options autonomous-system loops 3 statement
C. Configure both routing instances with the vrf-table-label statement
D. Configure both routing instances with the as-override statement within the BGP protocol

Answer: A

QUESTION 228
R2 is receiving a route from an EBGP neighbor and is advertising the route to R4.
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration on R2 will solve the issue with the route on R4?

A. Move the ahs policy from a global BGP export policy to an export policy under group 65002
B. Move the no-advertise export policy from group 65001 to a global BGP policy.
C. Move the no-export policy from a global BGP import policy to an import policy under group 65001.
D. Move the no-advertise export policy from group 65002 to a global BGP policy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 229
Which two statements about wide and narrow metrics used in IS-IS are correct? (Choose two)

A. Wide metrics are sent by default and use 24 bits in TLVs to send information
B. Narrow metrics are enabled by default and use 8 bits in TLVs to send information
C. Disabling narrow metrics results in external routes being leaked from L1 to L2 areas automatically
D. Wide metrics are enabled with the wide-metrics-or.ly parameter under protocols IS-IS hierarchy.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 230
You are using EVPN to provide Layer 2 stretched VLANs between two sites You notice that the MAC addresses in either site are not showing up on the remote site.
Referring to the exhibit, what are two ways to solve this problem? (Choose two )

A. On R1, issue the sec 3wicch-cpt:.cr.3 vrf-target target: 65101:22030 Command
B. On R2 issue the set protocols evpn vni-options vni 22030 command
C. On R1, issue the sec protocols evpn vni-options vni 22030 vrf-target target:65101:22030 command
D. On R2, issue the set switch-options vrf-target target: 65101:22030 command

Answer: AD


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-663 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-663.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-663 PDF and JN0-663 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz31utFMVcaNCzjniZ4wve11aws5MPV_?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go JN0-663 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-663-PDF-Dumps(229-242).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-663-VCE-Dumps(214-228).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!