[April-2021]Braindump2go Free 350-401 Dumps Released Today[Q409-Q433]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 409
A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store.
Which technique supports these requirements?

A. angle of arrival
B. presence
C. hyperlocation
D. trilateration

Answer: D

QUESTION 410
A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2.
Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster?

A. Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured
B. Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs
C. Enable default gateway reachability check
D. Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports

Answer: B

QUESTION 411
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2.
The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1.
An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2.
Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two)

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: BD

QUESTION 412
Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 413
Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code?

A. displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way
B. displays the output of the show command in a formatted way
C. connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information
D. connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information

Answer: B

QUESTION 414
Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server?

A. disk
B. operating system
C. VM configuration file
D. applications

Answer: A

QUESTION 415
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts.
Which command set accomplishes this task?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 416
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration?

A. action 4.0 syslog command “show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file”
B. action 4.0 cli command “show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file”
C. action 4.0 ens-event “show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file”
D. action 4.0 publish-event “show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file”

Answer: B

QUESTION 417
Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users?

A. Configure a match-host type NAT pool
B. Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range
C. Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses
D. Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool

Answer: C

QUESTION 418
Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric?

A. Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes
B. Distributes policies that govern data forwarding
C. Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond
D. Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 419
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue?

A. Configure less member ports on Switch2.
B. Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches
C. Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches
D. Configure more member ports on Switch1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 420
How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments?

A. Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments
B. Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments.
C. Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments.
D. Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments.

Answer: B

QUESTION 421
Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16.
Which command set properly configures the access list?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 422
An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance.
Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements?

A. Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000
B. Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000
C. Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000
D. Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000

Answer: C

QUESTION 423
What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode?

A. All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller.
B. The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers.
C. All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller.
D. Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 424
Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational.
Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A. configure switchport mode access on SW2
B. configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2
C. configure switchport mode trunk on SW2
D. configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1
E. configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2

Answer: CE

QUESTION 425
An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process.
Which action should the engineer use?

A. action 1 syslog msg “OSPF ROUTING ERROR”
B. action 1 syslog send “OSPF ROUTING ERROR”
C. action 1 syslog pattern “OSPF ROUTING ERROR”
D. action 1syslog write “OSPF ROUTING ERROR”

Answer: C

QUESTION 426
An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output.
Which change to the sample code corrects this issue?

A. Change the JSON method from load() to loads().
B. Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes
C. Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line
D. Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string

Answer: D

QUESTION 427
In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed?

A. The device has not been assigned a workflow.
B. The device could not be added to the fabric.
C. The device had an error and could not be provisioned.
D. The device is from a third-party vendor.

Answer: A

QUESTION 428
Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.)

A. BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS.
B. BFD detects link failures in less than one second.
C. BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol.
D. BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface.
E. BFD is supported only on physical interfaces.
F. BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 429
An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows:

Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two)

A. The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C.
B. Location D has the strongest RF signal strength.
C. The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing.
D. The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A
E. The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B

Answer: DE

QUESTION 430
What is an advantage of using BFD?

A. It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table
B. It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols
C. It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems.
D. It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems.

Answer: C

QUESTION 431
Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three)

A. memory
B. bandwidth
C. IP address
D. processor
E. storage
F. secure access

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 432
What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment?

A. initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically
B. pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers
C. onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay
D. gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers

Answer: A

QUESTION 433
Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.)

A. CDP
B. SNMP
C. LLDP
D. Ping
E. NETCONF
F. specified range of IP addresses

Answer: ACF


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-401.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF-Dumps(409-433).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!