Braindump2go New Updated Exam 220-802 Questions Are the Same With The CompTIA 220-802 Actual Test (81-90)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

CompTIA 220-802 Exam Questions has already been updated recently! Braindump2go Provide you the Latest 220-802 Exam Dumps: 220-802 PDF and 220-802 VCE! Braindump2go helps you keep in step with CompTIA Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 81
Which of the following should a technician do FIRST to secure a mobile device?

A.    Assign a passcode
B.    Download updates
C.    Disable GPS
D.    Install antivirus

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.computerworld.com/s/article/9239655/Mobile_phone_security_no_brainer_Use_a_device_passcode

QUESTION 82
When running Windows XP, which of the following would give a list of switches for the CHKDSK command?

A.    chkdsk ~?
B.    chkdsk 😕
C.    chkdsk /?
D.    chkdsk \?

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/chkdskh.htm

QUESTION 83
Which of the following commands would a technician use to move one directory above or below the one the technician is currently in?

A.    DIR
B.    RD
C.    CD
D.    MD

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.lsi.upc.edu/~robert/teaching/foninf/doshelp.html

QUESTION 84
A virtual machine running locally would be BEST utilized in which of the following situations?

A.    On a PC with minimal RAM
B.    Patch testing before rollout
C.    Thick client configuration
D.    Gaming workstation configuration

Answer: B
Explanation:
The best way to utilize a virtual machine is to test patches before deploying it on the live machine. Patches tend to corrupt operating systems. So it is better to check them first on a virtual machine before deploying it on a live machine.

QUESTION 85
A user states that the computer takes a long time to load the desktop after login. Which of the following tools should be used to help remediate the problem?

A.    Disk Management
B.    FIXMBR
C.    MSCONFIG
D.    SFC

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.netsquirrel.com/msconfig/

QUESTION 86
Which of the following security threats involve shoulder surfing and phone phishing?

A.    Man-in-the-Middle
B.    Social engineering
C.    Trojan virus
D.    Spyware

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.webroot.com/us/en/home/resources/tips/online-shopping-banking/secure-what-is-social-engineering

QUESTION 87
Which of the following operating systems supports full usage of 8GB DDR3 RAM?

A.    Windows 7 Professional x86
B.    Windows 7 Home Premium x64
C.    Windows XP Professional
D.    Windows Vista Home Premium x86

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.tomshardware.com/answers/id-1677684/12gb-ram-installed-8gb-showing-windows-ultimate-x64.html

QUESTION 88
A technician would like to ensure all previous data is erased before reloading Windows 7 Home Premium onto a laptop. Which of the following procedures would accomplish this?

A.    Virtual RAID configuration
B.    Quick format
C.    New partition
D.    Full format

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://pcsupport.about.com/od/toolsofthetrade/tp/erase-hard-drive.htm

QUESTION 89
Which of the following commands, in Windows 7, could a technician use to schedule a disk integrity scan upon next boot?

A.    CHKDSK
B.    ROBOCOPY
C.    SCANDISK
D.    FDISK

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee872427.aspx

QUESTION 90
Which of the following tabs under MSCONFIG would allow a technician to configure all of the applications that launch at boot?

A.    Startup
B.    Services
C.    Tools
D.    Boot

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.hongkiat.com/blog/speed-windows-startup-with-msconfig/


2015 Latest Released CompTIA 220-802 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 220-802! Just have a try!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html